Ms. Shuchismita Saxena

Ms. Shuchismita Saxena

Indian Administrative Service

Madhya Pradesh Cadre
2016 Batch
Serving
Compare

About Ms. Shuchismita Saxena

Ms. Shuchismita Saxena is an Indian Administrative Service (IAS) officer of the 2016 batch, Madhya Pradesh cadre. Ms. Shuchismita Saxena joined the service through By Promotion from State Civil Service. Ms. Shuchismita Saxena's domicile state on record is Madhya Pradesh.

Over 10 years of service, Ms. Shuchismita Saxena has held 1 recorded posting across 1 location.

The officer has completed 4 recorded training programmes during service.

Career Facts

1
Total Postings
1
Locations
3y 3m
Current Tenure
3y 4m
Avg. Tenure

Personal Details

Identity No.
XXXXXXXXXXX
Service / Cadre
Indian Administrative Service / Madhya Pradesh / 2016
Source of Recruitment
By Promotion from State Civil Service
Date of Birth
15 November 1977
Gender
Female
Place of Domicile
Madhya Pradesh
Retirement Status
Serving

Education

No records available

Central Deputation Details

Currently on Deputation
No
Tenure Type
--

Career Strip

Proportional view — each block is a posting, sized by tenure.

State Cadre Central Deputation Current

Experience Details

S.No. Designation Ministry/Dept & Location Cadre / Centre Sector Period
1 N.A. Cadre (AIS) Cadre (AIS) N.Applicable/N.Available / NA. 22/06/2023 - Till-Date

Mid Career Training

S.No. Year Training Name Date From Date To
1

In-Service Training

S.No. Year Training Name Institute City Duration (Weeks)
1

Domestic Training

S.No. Year Name Subject Duration
1

Foreign Training

No records available

Awards & Publications

No records available

Frequently Asked Questions

Which cadre does Ms. Shuchismita Saxena belong to?

Ms. Shuchismita Saxena is an IAS officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre, batch of 2016, with Madhya Pradesh as the domicile state.

What is Ms. Shuchismita Saxena's age?

Ms. Shuchismita Saxena is 48 years old, born on 15 November 1977.

How many years has Ms. Shuchismita Saxena served as an IAS officer?

Ms. Shuchismita Saxena has 10 years of service in the Indian Administrative Service.

How many postings has Ms. Shuchismita Saxena held?

Ms. Shuchismita Saxena has held 1 distinct posting over their career, across 1 location.

How was Ms. Shuchismita Saxena recruited to the IAS?

Ms. Shuchismita Saxena was recruited through By Promotion from State Civil Service.