Shri Sujit Kumar

Shri Sujit Kumar

Indian Administrative Service

Bihar Cadre
1900 Batch
Serving
Compare

About Shri Sujit Kumar

Shri Sujit Kumar is an Indian Administrative Service (IAS) officer of the 1900 batch, Bihar cadre. Shri Sujit Kumar joined the service through By Promotion from State Civil Service. Shri Sujit Kumar's domicile state on record is Bihar.

Over 126 years of service, Shri Sujit Kumar has held 1 recorded posting across 1 location.

The officer has completed 4 recorded training programmes during service.

Career Facts

1
Total Postings
1
Locations
2y 2m
Current Tenure
2y 2m
Avg. Tenure

Personal Details

Identity No.
XXXXXXXXXXX
Service / Cadre
Indian Administrative Service / Bihar / 1900
Source of Recruitment
By Promotion from State Civil Service
Date of Birth
07 May 1967
Gender
Male
Place of Domicile
Bihar
Retirement Status
Serving

Education

No records available

Central Deputation Details

Currently on Deputation
No
Tenure Type
--

Career Strip

Proportional view — each block is a posting, sized by tenure.

State Cadre Central Deputation Current

Experience Details

S.No. Designation Ministry/Dept & Location Cadre / Centre Sector Period
1 N.A. Cadre (AIS) Cadre (AIS) N.Applicable/N.Available / NA. 12/08/2024 - Till-Date

Mid Career Training

S.No. Year Training Name Date From Date To
1

In-Service Training

S.No. Year Training Name Institute City Duration (Weeks)
1

Domestic Training

S.No. Year Name Subject Duration
1

Foreign Training

No records available

Awards & Publications

No records available

Frequently Asked Questions

Which cadre does Shri Sujit Kumar belong to?

Shri Sujit Kumar is an IAS officer of the Bihar cadre, batch of 1900, with Bihar as the domicile state.

What is Shri Sujit Kumar's age?

Shri Sujit Kumar is 59 years old, born on 07 May 1967.

How many years has Shri Sujit Kumar served as an IAS officer?

Shri Sujit Kumar has 126 years of service in the Indian Administrative Service.

How many postings has Shri Sujit Kumar held?

Shri Sujit Kumar has held 1 distinct posting over their career, across 1 location.

How was Shri Sujit Kumar recruited to the IAS?

Shri Sujit Kumar was recruited through By Promotion from State Civil Service.